Schedule Helper

Scheduling Overlaps (5 overlaps)

NameDayShift 1 StartShift 1 EndShift 1 TitleShift 2 StartShift 2 EndShift 2 Title
Trent Davies 2 11:30 15:00 On-Call Office Assistant 7 11:00 15:00 Registration - Counter Media, Speaker, Exhibitor, Customer Desk inkl. Box Office 5
Jana Hoffard 2 9:30 11:30 Office Assistant 10:00 11:30 Info Counter 2
Patrick Kuipers 2 15:00 19:30 Tank Floater - First Floor 1 14:30 16:00 Beer Reception 1 -Beer
Patrick Kuipers 3 12:00 15:00 Tank Floater - First Floor 1 12:30 14:30 Beer Reception 1
Paul Redetzky 3 9:00 13:00 Office Check-In 2 9:30 12:30 On-Call Office Assistant 7


Time off requests (3 overlaps)

NameDayShift StartShift EndShift 1 TitleTime Off StartTime Off End
Albina Hironymus 2 13:00 14:00 On-Call Office Assistant 2 13:00 15:00
Bastian Holder 2 13:00 14:00 On-Call Office Assistant 5 13:00 15:00
Eric Rudolph 2 12:30 17:00 Stage Assistant - Stage Two 13:00 15:00


Preferences of times of shifts

NameDayShift StartShift EndShift TitlePreference not met
Katherine Capdevila 2 7:00 9:30 Run Club 1 Mornings are evil
Lutz Gorges 2 8:00 10:00 On-Call Office Assistant 2 Mornings are evil
Christine Heichel 2 9:30 1:00 Acccess Control - Press Area 3 - Service/Coffee Mornings are evil
Ramon Huiskamp 2 10:30 11:30 Check-In Huddle Lead - Quarterback Mornings are evil
Ramon Huiskamp 2 8:30 10:30 Showcasing Table 3 Mornings are evil
Julia Kivenko 2 8:00 12:30 Office Check-In 1 Mornings are evil
Karina Klein 2 9:30 12:00 Info greeter - Top of Stairs Mornings are evil
Peter Mentz 2 9:00 11:00 Headsets 6 Mornings are evil
Joe Natoli 2 9:00 11:00 Greeter/Queue Manager 1 Mornings are evil
Mart van der Struijk 2 10:30 11:30 Showcasing Table 3 Mornings are evil
Mart van der Struijk 2 8:00 10:00 Tank Floater - Ground Floor (& Registration) Mornings are evil
Nick Wang 2 9:30 12:00 Access Control - MeetToMatch 2 Mornings are evil
Britta Amons 3 8:30 11:00 Table 4 Mornings are evil
Katherine Capdevila 3 7:30 9:30 Run Club Mornings are evil
Dave Healy 3 9:30 14:30 Press Area 2 Mornings are evil
Daniel Hook 3 8:00 11:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 1 Mornings are evil
Ramon Huiskamp 3 9:30 11:00 Tank Floater - Stages One, Six and Seven Mornings are evil
Julia Kivenko 3 8:00 9:00 Self-Registration 1 Mornings are evil
Julia Kivenko 3 9:30 14:00 VIP/Guest Management (Veronika) 3 Mornings are evil
Ivette Schmidt 3 8:30 14:00 Access Control - Elevator - Ground Floor 1 Mornings are evil
Barbara Szreder 3 9:30 12:30 Office Check-In 1 Mornings are evil
Anna Tateson 3 8:30 12:00 Headsets 2 Mornings are evil
Dennis Ego 2 19:00 22:00 Access Control - Devcom Party 5 Evening work is bad
Ramon Huiskamp 2 18:30 22:30 Access Control - Speaker Dinner 2 Evening work is bad
Hannah Kümmel 2 18:00 19:00 On-Call Office Assistant 1 Evening work is bad
Hannah Kümmel 2 21:00 23:30 Access Control - Devcom Party 10 Evening work is bad
Dennis Lorenz 2 19:00 22:00 Access Control - Devcom Party 6 Evening work is bad
Ron Morrow 2 18:30 20:00 Headsets 8 Evening work is bad
Musfira Naqvi 2 18:00 19:30 On-Call Office Assistant 6 Evening work is bad
Mart van der Struijk 2 18:00 18:30 On-Call Office Assistant 4 Evening work is bad
Lisa Zumblick 2 17:30 18:30 Office Assistant Evening work is bad
Lisa Zumblick 2 18:30 19:30 Office Check-In 1 Evening work is bad


Preferences of kinds of shifts

NameDayShift StartShift EndShift TitlePreference not met
Lutz Gorges 3 15:00 19:00 Headsets 5 Please no social jobs
Jens-Uwe Bahr 1 14:30 16:00 Office Check-In 5 No pref for shift kind
Dana Wuerzburg 1 14:30 17:30 Office Check-In 2 No pref for shift kind
Daniel Hook 2 16:00 19:30 Office Check-In 2 No pref for shift kind
Jakob Raith 2 12:00 13:30 Office Check-In 3 No pref for shift kind
Dana Wuerzburg 2 8:00 12:00 Office Check-In 3 No pref for shift kind
Jakob Raith 3 13:00 16:30 Office Check-In Lead No pref for shift kind
Paul Redetzky 3 9:00 13:00 Office Check-In 2 No pref for shift kind
Tori Schade 3 7:30 9:30 Office Check-In 1 No pref for shift kind
Jens-Uwe Bahr 2 10:30 11:30 Greeter/Queue Manager 2 No pref for shift kind
Barbara Szreder 3 13:30 16:30 Greeter/Access Control - Stage One No pref for shift kind
Lisa Günther 2 9:30 13:30 Media/Guest Management (Kristina) 2 No pref for shift kind
Björn Classen 2 13:30 14:00 Headsets 1 No pref for shift kind
Björn Classen 2 14:00 17:30 Headsets 3 No pref for shift kind
Nico Friedrichs 2 9:00 11:00 Headsets 2 No pref for shift kind
Sharon Lau 2 9:30 11:30 Headsets 1 No pref for shift kind
Quy Tran 2 16:30 19:30 Headsets Retrieval 2 No pref for shift kind
Jens-Uwe Bahr 3 10:00 11:30 Headsets 6 No pref for shift kind
Jens-Uwe Bahr 3 11:30 13:00 Headset Line Manager No pref for shift kind
Marilena Cassetta 3 10:00 12:30 Headsets 9 No pref for shift kind
Björn Classen 3 15:00 18:30 Headsets Retrieval 2 No pref for shift kind
Lutz Gorges 3 15:00 19:00 Headsets 5 No pref for shift kind
Dave Healy 3 17:00 18:00 Headsets 3 No pref for shift kind
Ramon Huiskamp 3 14:00 15:00 Headset Line Manager No pref for shift kind
Sharon Lau 3 8:30 13:30 Headsets 3 No pref for shift kind
Ozan Ozturk 3 13:00 15:00 Headsets 1 No pref for shift kind
Ozan Ozturk 3 18:00 19:00 Headsets 3 No pref for shift kind
Ioana Popescu 3 13:30 15:00 Headsets 2 No pref for shift kind
Anna Tateson 3 8:30 12:00 Headsets 2 No pref for shift kind
Alex Buhai 2 12:00 13:00 Infopoint - First Floor 1 No pref for shift kind
Eric Drößiger 2 9:00 15:00 Infopoint - First Floor 2 No pref for shift kind
Peter Mentz 2 11:30 13:00 Info Counter 2 No pref for shift kind
Alex Buhai 2 11:30 12:00 On-Call Office Assistant 2 No pref for shift kind
Lutz Gorges 2 8:00 10:00 On-Call Office Assistant 2 No pref for shift kind
Sharon Lau 2 9:00 9:30 On-Call Office Assistant 1 No pref for shift kind
Peter Mentz 2 14:30 15:00 On-Call Office Assistant 1 No pref for shift kind
Musfira Naqvi 2 18:00 19:30 On-Call Office Assistant 6 No pref for shift kind
Paul Redetzky 2 17:30 18:00 On-Call Office Assistant 1 No pref for shift kind
Anna Tateson 2 12:30 13:00 On-Call Office Assistant 1 No pref for shift kind
Mart van der Struijk 2 18:00 18:30 On-Call Office Assistant 4 No pref for shift kind
Britta Amons 3 16:30 18:30 On-Call Office Assistant 2 No pref for shift kind
Alex Buhai 3 8:00 10:00 On-Call Office Assistant 1 No pref for shift kind
Eric Drößiger 3 17:00 18:00 On-Call Office Assistant 3 No pref for shift kind
Christine Heichel 3 15:30 18:30 On-Call Office Assistant 6 No pref for shift kind
Isabelle Kuxdorf-Dixon 3 11:00 13:00 On-Call Office Assistant 5 No pref for shift kind
Simon Meckel 3 16:00 17:30 On-Call Office Assistant 4 No pref for shift kind
Peter Mentz 3 16:00 18:30 On-Call Office Assistant 5 No pref for shift kind
Paul Redetzky 3 9:30 12:30 On-Call Office Assistant 7 No pref for shift kind
"Max" Maximilian Rein 3 8:30 14:00 On-Call Office Assistant 8 No pref for shift kind
Tori Schade 3 11:30 12:30 On-Call Office Assistant 4 No pref for shift kind
Gogo Simov 3 12:30 15:00 On-Call Office Assistant 4 No pref for shift kind
Christine Heichel 2 9:30 1:00 Acccess Control - Press Area 3 - Service/Coffee No pref for shift kind
Gogo Simov 2 15:30 19:30 Access Control - Press Area 1 No pref for shift kind
Ashish Pratap 3 8:30 13:00 Press Area 1 No pref for shift kind
Carmin Bittermann 1 17:00 20:30 Registration - Counter Media, Speaker, Exhibitor, Customer Desk inkl. Box Office 1 No pref for shift kind
Carmin Bittermann 2 8:00 13:00 Registration - Counter Media, Speaker, Exhibitor, Customer Desk inkl. Box Office 1 No pref for shift kind
Carmin Bittermann 3 8:00 13:00 Registration 4 No pref for shift kind
Lutz Gorges 2 11:00 13:00 Stage Assistant - Stage One No pref for shift kind
Dana Wuerzburg 2 17:30 19:30 Access Control - VIP/Speakers Area 1 No pref for shift kind
Jens-Uwe Bahr 2 17:00 19:30 Access Control - Business Area 1 No pref for shift kind
Lutz Gorges 2 13:00 14:00 Access Control - Business Area 3 No pref for shift kind
Anna Tateson 2 13:00 17:00 Access Control - MeetToMatch 2 No pref for shift kind
Roxy Dürrmann 3 8:30 10:30 Access Control - MeetToMatch 2 No pref for shift kind
Britta Amons 2 13:00 15:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 3 No pref for shift kind
Jens-Uwe Bahr 2 11:30 12:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 5 No pref for shift kind
Roxy Dürrmann 2 15:30 19:30 Access Control - Badger of Doom 3 No pref for shift kind
Stefan Endrikat 2 13:00 15:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 1 No pref for shift kind
Daniel Hook 2 13:00 15:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 2 No pref for shift kind
Musfira Naqvi 2 13:00 15:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 4 No pref for shift kind
Ashish Pratap 2 9:00 11:30 Access Control - Badger of Doom 5 No pref for shift kind
Eric Rudolph 2 17:00 18:30 Access Control - Badger of Doom 2 No pref for shift kind
Justin Zwack 2 15:00 19:30 Access Control - Badger of Doom 1 No pref for shift kind
Daniel Hook 3 8:00 11:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 1 No pref for shift kind
Peter Mentz 3 14:00 16:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 1 No pref for shift kind
Musfira Naqvi 3 8:00 14:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 2 No pref for shift kind
Natali Panic-Cidic 3 14:00 17:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 3 No pref for shift kind
Eric Rudolph 3 8:00 12:00 Access Control - Badger of Doom 4 No pref for shift kind
Eric Rudolph 3 15:00 17:00 Access Control - Bridge 1 No pref for shift kind
Simon Meckel 3 13:30 16:00 Greeter/Access Control - Stage Seven and Two No pref for shift kind

You must be logged in to view this content. Login or register.

Facebook
Twitter